Loyola University Maryland

Department of Mathematics and Statistics

Pi Mu Epsilon

Pi Mu Epsilon Inductees

 

Year 

Inductees

2022

Sydney A. Votruba '22, Victoria M. Brimacomb '23, Scott C. Clifford '23, Jamie C. Hude '23, Jack T. Still '23, Mrs. Neeta Deshpande, Dr. Kevin Drummey, Dr. Bu Hyoung Lee, Ms. Giselle Pike, Mr. Amit Yavantikar

2021

Sara K. Aloupis ’21, Jonathan T. Brooks ’22, Moira E. Broomfield ’22, Christopher E. Clyde ’21, Josh N. Darnell ’21, Haley J. Finley ’21, Hannah C. Grinblatas ’21, Bailey S. Whalen ’22

2020

Emily R. Cebulski ’21, Kaytin L. Matrangola ’21, Jacob H. Norris ’20, Elizabeth C. Smith ’21

2019

Jerry F. Armstrong ’20, Leah M. Dillingham ’20, Sarah J. Flaherty ’20, Danielle Gelinas ’19, Anna M. Gribbon ’19, Rebecca M. Martino ’20, Victoria R. Matos ’21, Zachary B. Metzler ’20, Jacob S. Russo ’20, James A. White ’20

2018

Peter W. Alves ’19, Jenna M. Christiani ’19, Courtney M. Datin ’19, Caroline A. Falvey ’19, John R. Fluck ’19, Vincent M. Protani ’18, Sydney F. Pugh ’19, Julia F. Senkowsky ’18, Kyle L. Wood ’18, Udval Yun ’19
2017

Kathleen M. Baer ‘17, Lauren E. Kelly ‘18, Megan E. Malewich ‘18, Paige C. Miceli ‘18, Brianna L. Morisi ‘17, Kelly A. O’Donnell ‘18, Alyssa L. Perini ‘18, Justin S. Saing ‘18, Nicole R. Schneider ‘19 and Zachary L. Wissbrun ‘18


2016

Jamie L. Gorman ’17, Caitlyn B. McGuinness‘17, Neelam D. Patel ‘17, Melissa R. White ‘17

2015

Anna L. Bosse ‘15, Christopher J. Broll ‘15, Victoria R. Carter ‘16, Matthew T. Eccher ‘16, Jacklyn R. Emrich ‘17, Jacqueline P. Gillen ‘16, Christopher J. Kanuika ‘15, Zachary M. Pisano ‘16, Madison H. Smith ‘16

2014

Abdullah B. Al Aiban ’15, Margaret E. Dawson ’15, Rachael M. Degnan ’15, Nicholas C. Primiani ’15, Allison M. Rose ’15, David A. Wilson ‘15

2013

Alex D. Danz ’14, Kathleen S. Hanger ’14, Emily J. Kobyra ’14, Kelly E. Maluccio ’13, Andrea M. Pesce ’14, Kevin P. Seltzer ’14, Alyssa M. Sutherland ‘13

2012

Megan A. Farley ’13, Alyson L. Fox ’12, Jessica A. Lavery ’12, Brianne A. Wong ’13, Alexa E. Yakely ‘13

2011

Verena M. Brown, B.S. ’82, M.E.S. ‘86, Hillary J. Battaglia ’11, Erin E. Cawley ’12, Stephanie R. Clerkin ’12, Steven A. Dragone ’12, Jennifer L. Ellis ’12, Timothy E. Faver ’12, Alyssa M. Lamdin ’12, Maura C. Powers ’12, David J. Rupp ‘12

2010

J. Brian Hall ‘00, Kelly M. Brownett ’11, Mary C. Carney ’10, Ross R. Kistler ‘11

2009

Julie A. Cowan ’10, Joshua S. Disharoon ’10, Brandon S. Luber ’10, Jenna M. O’Connell ’09, Kristen M. Osa ’10, Michael D. Paul ’10, Leann N. Rosenberg ’10, Lisa M. Schneider ’10, Jeannine E. Tondreau ‘10

2008

Nicole C. Dikun ’09, Lauren S. Krantz ’09, Kristen N. Stone ’08, Jomy J. Varghese ‘10

2007

Matthew S. Filipski ’08, Jessica A. Klein ’08, Cen-Bi Liu ’09, Janine LoBue ’09, Christina M. Martin ’08, Erin E. McCartin ’08, Christa S. Shuman ‘08

2006

Meghan E. Belinski ’07, Garry M. Capko ’07, Eileen M. DeVillier ’06, Laura A. Ferreira ’07, Carrie A. Gill ’07, Laura D. Guy, ’06, David C. Hepburn ’07, Ryan M. Keller ’07, Richard C. Zanetti ‘07

2005

Janice A. Duff ’85, Kathleen P. Ansaldi ’06, Laura C. Gribok ’06, Erin L. Joslin ’06, Ashley J. Kramer ’06, Alexander C. Nanni ’05, Monika Skwarnicka ’05, Jonee R. Wilson ’05

2004

Georgia M. Dunn ’04, Laurie E. Sieber ’04, Matthew S. Wills ’04, Gregory M. Wyant ‘04

2003

Christopher J. Miller ’90, Joseph D. Andrasko ’03, Naomi Marie Grabus ’03, Joseph DeCampo ’04, Kristin M. Harp ’04, Lerin K. Tagge ‘04

2002

Arthur L. Delcher, B.A. ’73, M.E.S. ’84, Claire M. Bonner ’02, Mary Ann Coleman ’03, Patrick M. Cronin ’02, Aileen M. Cuddy ’02, Hilary DeRemigio ’03, Kelly A. Ferrick ’03, Angela M. Reynold ’02, Colleen G. Ruane ’03, David J. Sabol ’03, Jamie L. Voit ‘03

2001

Emily C. Chilbert ’00, Michael F. Schneider ‘97, Gregory J. Kondilas ’02, Deborah A. Kunder ’01, Kevin J. Manning ’02, Taras Smetaniouk ’02, Stephen R. Wissing ’01

2000

Robert Lee Jones ’90, Paul J. Maiste, Ph.D. ’89, Lisa M. Mazzuca ’91, Mark R. Rohde ’76, M.B.A. ’81, Molly A. Brazill ’01, Cynthia R. Mackay ’01, Matthew C. Quarrick ’01, Danielle Ruppel ’01, Laura M. Young ’01, Ronald J. Zaleski ‘01

1999

John M. Jordan, Ph.D. ’61, Robert J. Shea ’69, Steven B. Tatro ’87, Richard Wisniewski ‘70, Kathleen P. Brolly ’00, Megan C. Ruhnke ’00, Matthew P. Schruefer ’00, Luke M. Vnenchak ’00, Joseph D. Warfield ‘00

1998

Elizabeth M. Nichols ’88, Frank A. Vitrano ’84, Joseph M. Wiley, M.D. ’78, Laura A. Bates ’99, Kenneth S. Beck ’97, Keith S. Miceli ’98, Matthew J. McMullen ’99

1997

Douglas A. Gray ’86, Jill L. Tolle ’85, Anastasia Handscomb Wilson ’88, Daniel T. Kelly ’98, Carla A. Pietrangelo ’98, Jonathan M. Triplett ’98, Erin D. Warfield ’99, Jacqueline M. Warner ‘97

1996

Kirk Limmer ’89, Christopher J. Miller ‘90, Matthew J. Davis ’96, Christopher M. Barczak ’97, Kelly M. McGuire ’98

1995

John P. Thaler, ‘69, Colleen M. Behan ’95, Dennis E. Annulis ’96, Felix E. Sung ‘96

1994

Leah C. Adams ’94, Michael B. Adams ’95, Christine M. DeMilio ’95, Eric A. Donatelli ’93, Jennifer A. Guarino ’95, Todd J. Koeneke ’95, Jo Anne Labrum ’93, Timothy J. McCarthy ’95, Michael F. Monius ’95, Donald A. Moss ’93, Stephen F. Phillips ’94, Scott M. Shannon ’94, Stephanie M. Spiegel ’93, Daniel C. Triplett ’95, Lawrence P. Triplett ’94, Cynthia D. Vitale ’95, Tara M. Vinje ’93, Christopher G. Wagner ’94, Amanda L. Walburn ‘95

 






Marks
Alumni

Todd Marks

This 1998 Loyola graduate is a teacher-turned-technologist and founder of technology innovation company Mindgrub Technologies

Mathematics